By day
The café
Campos coffee, specialty drinks and hearty all-day meals — from a quick takeaway to a long, lazy brunch.
Coffee & specialty drinks
Proudly Campos — espresso, milk coffees, chai, matcha and turmeric lattes, iced coffees and teas.
All-day food
Eggs your way, big breakfasts, burgers, toasties and kids’ favourites, served until close.
Room for the kids
A play corner with toys, books and a little table, so grown-ups can finish their coffee.
Catering
Food and coffee for meetings and celebrations. See the catering menu and send us an enquiry.
On the plate
Made fresh, all day
Café menu
All day, your way
Prices and dishes can change with the season — ask our team about today’s specials.
Breakfast
All-day favourites
-
Eggs on toast (poached or fried)$16
Poached or fried eggs on buttered sourdough, finished with micro herbs
-
Eggs on toast (scrambled)$17.50
Scrambled eggs on buttered sourdough, finished with micro herbs
-
Omelette$22
Bacon and 3-egg omelette with 1 piece of buttered sourdough. Add spinach or mushroom.
-
Chilli scrambled eggs$21.50
Scrambled eggs, chilli oil, hashbrown, chorizo, finished with micro herbs
-
Avocado on toast$24.50
Whipped ricotta, sliced avocado, 2 poached eggs, house-made dukkah and buttered sourdough, finished with micro herbs
-
Avocado smashed$25.50
House-made beetroot hummus, 2 poached eggs, buttered sourdough, dukkah and feta, finished with micro herbs
-
Bruschetta$23.50
Tomato salsa, roquette, feta, balsamic glaze and 2 poached eggs, finished with micro herbs
-
Breakfast wrap$23.50
Scrambled eggs, hashbrown and bacon wrapped in tortilla bread
-
Eggs benny$26
Bacon, sautéed spinach, buttered sourdough, avocado, 2 poached eggs and house-made hollandaise, finished with micro herbs
-
Salmon benny$27
Salmon, sautéed spinach, buttered sourdough, avocado, 2 poached eggs and house-made hollandaise, finished with micro herbs
-
Granola bowl$22
Creamy thick Greek yoghurt topped with our signature house-made granola, an assortment of fresh fruits and berries, and a drizzle of golden honey
Something bigger
-
Big breakfast$28.50
Chorizo, bacon, avocado, baked beans, sautéed spinach, hashbrown, grilled tomatoes, sliced avocado, choice of two eggs, buttered sourdough and buttered mushroom with micro herbs
-
Veg breakfast$27.50
Grilled halloumi, grilled tomato, sliced avocado, baked beans, sautéed spinach, buttered mushroom, choice of two eggs and hashbrown with micro herbs
-
Zucchini and corn fritters$31.50
Zucchini and corn fritters with beetroot labneh, poached egg, roquette salad, salmon and avocado, finished with micro herbs
-
Bacon and egg roll$16
Grilled bacon, fried egg and tomato sauce on a brioche bun
-
Breaky burger$22.50
Bacon, egg, cheese, sliced tomato, hashbrown and tomato sauce on a brioche bun
-
Pancake$22
Grilled banana, butterscotch sauce, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, biscuit crumb and icing sugar
-
Waffles$22
Fresh berries, strawberry sauce, butterscotch sauce, vanilla ice cream, biscuit crumb and icing sugar
Lunch & pizza
Lunch
-
Steak sandwich$26.50
150 g scotch fillet, cheddar cheese, bacon, egg, house-made ranch sauce, toasted sourdough, oak lettuce and chips
-
Cheese bacon burger$27.50
120 g beef patties, cheddar cheese, bacon, burger sauce, oak lettuce, brioche burger bun and chips
-
Southern fried chicken burger$26.50
Buttermilk-marinated chicken thigh, cheddar cheese, pickle, coleslaw and ranch sauce
-
BLT$22.50
Bacon, oak lettuce, sliced tomato, garlic aioli, grilled chicken slices, toasted sourdough and chips
-
Carbonara pasta$23
House-made creamy bacon carbonara sauce, spaghetti, parmesan and micro herbs
-
Caesar salad$22
Cos lettuce, Caesar dressing, egg, toasted bread crumbs, parmesan and bacon. Add chicken $7.
Pizza
72-hour fermented pizza dough
-
Margherita pizza$19.50
House-made napolitana sauce, cherry tomato, mozzarella and basil
-
Meat lover$23
BBQ and napolitana sauce, ham, bacon, chicken, salami and Korean BBQ sauce
Sides
-
Sauce (BBQ, aioli, tomato)$1.50
-
Tomato relish$3.50
-
Turkish bread$3.50
-
Butter
-
Gluten-free option$3.50
Kids, toasties & extras
Kids menu
-
Kid pasta$14
-
Kid nuggets with chips$12
-
Kid cheese burger$14
-
Kid fish and chips$14
-
Kids bacon and egg with hashbrown$13
-
Kid fruit and yoghurt bowl$12
Toasties
All toasties available gluten-free.
-
Ham cheese toasty$10
-
Ham cheese tomato toasty$11
-
Chicken, sweet chilli, garlic aioli and cheese$12.50
-
Chicken, spinach, sundried tomato pesto, aioli and cheese$12.50
-
Croissant, ham, cheese and tomato$11
-
Veggie toasty$12.50
-
Croissant$8
Extras
-
2 poached eggs$6
-
Grilled tomato$3.50
-
Grilled bacon$6.50
-
Smoked salmon$7.50
-
Baked beans$3.50
-
Avocado$4.50
-
Spinach$3
-
Mushroom$5
-
Halloumi$5
-
Sausage$6
-
Hashbrown$5
Coffee & tea Small Medium Large
Coffee
-
CappuccinoSmall $5.00Medium $6.00Large $7.00
-
Flat whiteSmall $5.00Medium $6.00Large $7.00
-
LatteSmall $5.00Medium $6.00Large $7.00
-
Long blackSmall $4.50Medium $5.50Large $6.50
-
MochaSmall $5.25Medium $6.25Large $7.25
-
Hot chocolateSmall $5.00Medium $6.00Large $7.00
-
White hot chocolateSmall $5.00Medium $6.00Large $7.00
-
DecafSmall $5.00Medium $6.00Large $7.00
Short
-
Espresso$4.50
-
Macchiato$4.50
-
Piccolo$4.50
-
Baby chino$1.50
-
Extra shot$1
Specialty
-
ChaiSmall $5.50Medium $6.50Large $7.00
-
Turmeric latteSmall $5.50Medium $6.50Large $7.00
-
Matcha latteSmall $5.50Medium $6.50Large $7.00
-
Beetroot latteSmall $5.50Medium $6.50Large $7.00
-
Dirty chaiSmall $5.50Medium $6.50Large $7.00
Also
-
Affogato$5.50
Tea
-
Tea, takeawaySmall $4.75Medium $5.50Large $6.00
-
Tea pot$6.50
English Breakfast, Earl Grey, mint, green, lemongrass ginger, chamomile, chai
Milk & syrups
-
Soy, oat, almond or lactose-free milk$1
-
Syrup: caramel, vanilla, hazelnut or butterscotch$1
Proudly Campos coffee.
Cold drinks
Iced
-
Iced coffee$8.25
-
Iced latte$8.25
-
Iced long black$7
-
Iced chocolate$8.25
-
Iced chai$8.25
Signature cold drinks
-
Mango guava matcha latte$10
-
Golden brown sugar latte$10
-
Blueberry dream latte$10
-
Blueberry dream matcha latte$10
-
Coco cloud matcha latte$10
Add to it
-
Extra matcha$2
-
Extra cold foam$2
-
Extra double espresso$2
-
Extra syrup$1
Shakes
-
Milkshake
$8.50 or $11.00
-
Thickshake
$9.50 or $12.00
-
Kids milkshake$6
-
Kids thickshake$7
-
Extra topping$1
-
Extra scoop of ice cream$1
Smoothies
-
Mango$10
-
Mixed berries$10
-
Banana$10
-
Extra scoop of ice cream$1
-
Extra fruit$2
The Daylight Social Drinks from 10:00 am
Beer & RTDs
-
Carlton Dry$9
-
Great Northern$9
-
Asahi$10
-
Peroni$10
-
Canadian Club and Dry$12
-
Jack Daniel’s$12
Sparkling
-
First Ridge ‘Alira’ Prosecco 2025Glass $12.50
Mudgee, NSW
Red
-
Tumblong Hills ‘Table of Plenty’ Nero d’Avola 2023Glass $13
Gundagai, NSW
-
La Bacca Nerello Mascalese 2024Glass $13
Sicily, Italy
-
Teusner Bilmore Shiraz 2022Glass $15
Barossa Valley, SA
White
-
Briar Ridge ‘The Squire’ Chardonnay 2025Glass $13
Hunter Valley, NSW
-
Perlage Pinot Grigio 2025Glass $16
Veneto, Italy
-
Zagare Vermentino Terre Siciliane 2024Glass $14
Sicily, Italy
Please tell our staff about any allergies before ordering. Open the printed menu (PDF)